Sanctuary Plastic Surgery

4800 North Federal Hwy

Suite C100

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Creating Elegant Breast Enhancements Through Personalized, Board Certified Care.

Request a Consultation

Debating between a breast lift with implants or implants alone

Question:

I’m debating between a breast lift with implants or implants alone.  I’m relatively young and my breasts are only somewhat droopy.  I’m not sure that my case warrants the extensive scarring of a breast lift.  Can you tell me who the usual candidates are for breast lift with implants versus implants alone?

Answer:

To determine who is a candidate for a breast lift with implants versus implants alone, you need to really look at the patient and evaluate the amount of droopiness to the breast and the skin quality.  Some patients who just want a minimal increase in size will not do well without a full lift, while some of these patients who have a slightly larger implant will fill out the breast more and not really need a lift.  Other patients, no matter what implant size you choose, you will need a lift if they’re significantly droopy.

Featured Networks

Call 561-367-9101 To Schedule Your Consultation