Sanctuary Plastic Surgery

4800 North Federal Hwy

Suite C100

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Creating Elegant Breast Enhancements Through Personalized, Board Certified Care.

Request a Consultation

Would breast implants alone help to lift the sagging?

Question: 
I’m 26 and I’m interested in some type of breast procedure. I’d like my breasts to be a little larger and also fix some minor droopiness. Would breast implants alone help to lift the sagging or do I need a breast lift too?

Answer: 
Now, it is difficult to determine whether an implant will create enough lift or if that patient will need a breast lift without really examining the patient.  But in most cases, with a small amount of droopiness, implants will help that droopiness.

Featured Networks

Call 561-367-9101 To Schedule Your Consultation